Bolsas y Mercados Españoles
Company
search
Home /
Daily Agenda 23/04/2021 Weekly Agenda
Event/Indicator Country Period Previous Predicted Present
Provisional Consumer Confidence United KingdomApril-16 -15 -12
Core CPI JapanMarch0,4% -0,1% -0,1%
Final CPI JapanMarch-0,4% -0,2%
Manufactured PMI JapanApril52,7 53,3
Retail Sales United KingdomMarch3,6% 3,5% 7,2%
Manufactured PMI FranceApril59,3 59,0 59,2
PMI Services FranceApril48,2 46,5 50,4
Manufactured PMI GermanyApril66,6 65,8 66,4
PMI Services GermanyApril51,5 50,8 50,1
Manufactured PMI EMUApril62,5 62,0 63,3
PMI Services EMUApril49,6 49,1 50,3
Manufactured PMI United KingdomApril58,9 59,0 60,7
PMI Services United KingdomApril56,3 59,0 60,1
Building permits United StatesMarch1.766.000 1.759.000
Manufactured PMI United StatesApril59,1 60,5 60,6
PMI Services United StatesApril60,4 61,9 63,1
New Home Sales United StatesMarch846.000 (r) 886.000 1.021.000
IBEX 35
IBEX
MEDIUM
LATIBEX
TOP
IBEX
SMALL


IBEX 35® Continuous M.
NameLast% Dif.
ACCIONA143.50000.35
ACERINOX11.82001.07
ACS27.0300-0.66
AENA133.9500-2.01
ALMIRALL12.7200-2.23
AMADEUS58.4200-0.78
ARCELORMIT.25.04002.71
B.SANTANDER2.8435-0.07
BA.SABADELL0.45940.31
BANKINTER5.62001.74
BBVA4.3395-1.39
CAIXABANK2.4990-1.42
CELLNEX47.0000-0.61
CIE AUTOMOT.24.5000-0.41
ENAGAS18.1050-1.20
ENDESA22.2100-0.27
FERROVIAL22.1700-0.63
FLUIDRA27.50002.42
GRIFOLS CL.A23.2900-1.52
IAG2.2660-1.69
IBERDROLA11.6500-0.17
INDITEX29.2600-0.58
INDRA A7.6100-0.13
INM.COLONIAL8.2850-1.07
MAPFRE1.75050.78
MELIA HOTELS6.80600.59
MERLIN9.0120-0.33
NATURGY20.9200-0.05
PHARMA MAR93.1400-1.23
R.E.C.15.0450-1.38
REPSOL10.0500-0.34
SIEMENS GAME31.7700-1.34
SOLARIA17.9250-0.17
TELEFONICA3.6715-0.60
VISCOFAN58.1000-3.17
Prices as of 23/04/2021 17:12
MOST TRADED RISING FALLING
Name Turnover *
INDITEX221,013.30
B.SANTANDER219,084.79
TELEFONICA140,855.55
SIEMENS GAME52,545.84
ENDESA39,076.02
* thousands of euros
Prices as of 23/04/2021 17:12

MARKET STATUS

The Market Status informs through quick and easy-to-read notices on incidents affecting the Equity markets as well as Indices and financial systems operated by BME.

If an issue occurs, the message "TRADING" will change to "MARKET ISSUE" to reflect that a market event has occurred. By clicking on the Issue of the published alert it will be possible to access the information and intraday updates associated with this incident, which will be published immediately.

Note: BME will use its discretion to assign the severity of an incident

Follow us in:
Copyright © BME 2021