Bolsas y Mercados Españoles
Company
search
Home /
Daily Agenda 14/05/2021 Weekly Agenda
Event/Indicator Country Period Previous Predicted Present
Final CPI SpainApril2,2% 2,2% 2,2%
Final Harmonized CPI SpainApril1,9% 1,9% 2,0%
Core CPI SpainApril0,3% 0,0%
Import Price United StatesApril7,0% (r) 10,6%
Retail Sales United StatesApril29,01% (r) 51,22%
Industrial Production United StatesApril1,02% 16,49%
Capacity Obligation United StatesApril74,4% 75,0% 74,9%
Business Inventories United StatesApril0,6% (r) 0,3% 0,3%
Michigan provisional consumer sentiment United StatesMay88,3 90,4 82,8
IBEX 35
IBEX
MEDIUM
LATIBEX
TOP
IBEX
SMALL


IBEX 35® Continuous M.
NameLast% Dif.
ACCIONA135.40002.89
ACERINOX11.86000.04
ACS26.6300-1.22
AENA147.20001.69
ALMIRALL14.31000.21
AMADEUS61.66004.94
ARCELORMIT.26.6050-0.23
B.SANTANDER3.35302.73
BA.SABADELL0.68102.01
BANKINTER4.78401.72
BBVA5.02802.78
CAIXABANK2.84301.79
CELLNEX45.5000-0.61
CIE AUTOMOT.24.44002.69
ENAGAS18.96501.09
ENDESA23.06002.63
FERROVIAL24.66001.40
FLUIDRA31.80000.63
GRIFOLS CL.A23.73001.76
IAG2.29502.46
IBERDROLA11.28500.98
INDITEX31.64003.20
INDRA A8.19502.12
INM.COLONIAL8.94501.71
MAPFRE1.91600.68
MELIA HOTELS6.86603.37
MERLIN8.9980-0.46
NATURGY21.80001.40
PHARMA MAR83.96002.02
R.E.C.16.21000.84
REPSOL11.10202.36
SIEMENS GAME25.95003.18
SOLARIA15.87506.08
TELEFONICA4.01102.37
VISCOFAN57.7000-0.17
Prices as of close of 14/05/2021
MOST TRADED RISING FALLING
Name Turnover *
B.SANTANDER177,158.98
BBVA117,639.38
IBERDROLA95,864.15
INDITEX73,540.38
REPSOL60,530.80
* thousands of euros
Prices as of close of 14/05/2021

MARKET STATUS

The Market Status informs through quick and easy-to-read notices on incidents affecting the Equity markets as well as Indices and financial systems operated by BME.

If an issue occurs, the message "TRADING" will change to "MARKET ISSUE" to reflect that a market event has occurred. By clicking on the Issue of the published alert it will be possible to access the information and intraday updates associated with this incident, which will be published immediately.

Note: BME will use its discretion to assign the severity of an incident

Follow us in:
Copyright © BME 2021