Bolsas y Mercados Españoles
Company
search
Home /
Daily Agenda 19/05/2022 Weekly Agenda
Event/Indicator Country Period Previous Predicted Present
Trade Balance JapanApril-414.100M -1.150.000M -839.200M
Current Account EMUMarch20.797M -1.600M
Weekly unemployment Insurance Claims United StatesMay197.000 (r) 200.000 218.000
Philadelphia Federal Reserve United StatesMay17,6 16,0 2,6
Existing-home sales United StatesApril5,75M (r) 5,65M 5,61M
Auction of Treasury Notes SpainMay
IBEX 35
IBEX
MEDIUM
LATIBEX
TOP
IBEX
SMALL


IBEX 35® Continuous M.
NameLast% Dif.
ACCIONA181.60000.78
ACERINOX10.72500.61
ACS25.1600-1.33
AENA133.8500-2.16
ALMIRALL10.40002.16
AMADEUS58.5400-1.45
ARCELORMIT.27.1200-1.35
B.SANTANDER2.74050.02
BA.SABADELL0.73561.07
BANKINTER5.60201.12
BBVA4.7665-1.80
CAIXABANK3.12501.46
CELLNEX39.5500-0.85
CIE AUTOMOT.21.1000-1.68
ENAGAS21.41000.33
ENDESA20.66002.28
FERROVIAL23.1800-2.52
FLUIDRA22.50001.26
GRIFOLS CL.A19.91000.43
IAG1.4470-1.93
IBERDROLA10.7650-1.10
INDITEX20.3100-2.36
INDRA A9.51001.06
INM.COLONIAL7.6100-2.00
MAPFRE1.77500.62
MELIA HOTELS6.9000-0.65
MERLIN10.2400-2.01
NATURGY27.5200-0.51
PHARMA MAR69.28002.09
R.E.C.19.5100-0.61
REPSOL14.4400-1.63
ROVI57.55000.44
SIEMENS GAME16.56004.09
SOLARIA22.70004.85
TELEFONICA4.6410-1.78
Prices as of close of 19/05/2022
MOST TRADED RISING FALLING
Name Turnover *
IBERDROLA128,436.99
B.SANTANDER106,089.92
INDITEX83,979.16
TELEFONICA77,203.18
REPSOL75,748.28
* thousands of euros
Prices as of close of 19/05/2022

MARKET STATUS

The Market Status informs through quick and easy-to-read notices on incidents affecting the Equity markets as well as Indices and financial systems operated by BME.

If an issue occurs, the message "TRADING" will change to "MARKET ISSUE" to reflect that a market event has occurred. By clicking on the Issue of the published alert it will be possible to access the information and intraday updates associated with this incident, which will be published immediately.

Note: BME will use its discretion to assign the severity of an incident

Follow us in:
Copyright © BME 2022