WARRANTS
Bolsas y Mercados Españoles
Warrants
search
Home / STATISTICS / Warrants / Trading / Trading >
Warrants Trading
Year 2017Year 2018
MonthNumber of warrants
traded
Value Traded
(Euros)
Number of warrants
traded
Value Traded
(Euros)
January124,947,20134,604,27986,217,20821,658,640
February119,555,77629,382,100105,779,60328,373,423
March139,493,71132,355,14486,365,43230,201,014
April79,016,30618,476,57058,155,42019,446,105
May103,575,81122,235,79372,021,04617,466,324
June111,334,71520,405,75474,422,33617,406,690
July79,497,27516,367,20060,280,61016,074,774
August87,846,59118,848,09265,702,80019,497,199
September73,886,37417,111,59170,454,36319,271,223
October123,799,69229,871,564
November104,732,05824,316,107
December78,119,83518,541,593
Total1,225,805,345282,515,787679,398,818189,395,393


NUMBER OF WARRANTS AND VALUE TRADED
Follow us in:
Copyright © BME 2018