WARRANTS
Bolsas y Mercados Españoles
Warrants
search
Home / STATISTICS / Warrants / Trading / Trading >
Warrants Trading
Year 2016Year 2017
MonthNumber of warrants
traded
Value Traded
(Euros)
Number of warrants
traded
Value Traded
(Euros)
January159,760,12650,136,631124,947,20134,604,279
February212,370,63358,327,896119,555,77629,382,100
March195,405,75147,591,421139,493,71132,355,144
April149,041,56737,081,95179,016,30618,476,570
May143,633,32736,145,373103,575,81122,235,793
June194,542,47446,407,898111,334,71520,405,754
July159,864,58639,319,73879,497,27516,367,200
August106,435,26227,757,84787,846,59118,848,092
September150,075,99139,705,51773,886,37417,111,591
October137,710,02737,093,569123,799,69229,871,564
November179,403,50340,239,340
December153,590,58235,539,630
Total1,941,833,829495,346,8111,042,953,452239,658,087


NUMBER OF WARRANTS AND VALUE TRADED
Follow us in:
Copyright © Bolsas y Mercados Españoles 2017