Bolsas y Mercados Españoles
Company
search
Home /
Daily Agenda 22/03/2019 Weekly Agenda
Event/Indicator Country Period Previous Predicted Present
Manufactured PMI EMUMarch49,3 49,5 47,6
PMI Services EMUMarch52,8 52,7 52,7
Final CPI JapanFebruary0,2% 0,3% 0,2%
Manufactured PMI JapanMarch48,9 48,9
Current Account EMUJanuary16.200M 36.800M
Manufactured PMI GermanyMarch47,6 48,0 44,7
PMI Services GermanyMarch55,3 54,8 54,9
Manufactured PMI FranceMarch51,5 51,4 49,8
PMI Services FranceMarch50,2 50,6 48,7
Current Account ItalyJanuary4.447M 3M
Existing-home sales United StatesFebruary4,93M(r) 5,10M 5,51M
Manufactured PMI United StatesMarch53,0 53,5 52,5
PMI Services United StatesMarch56,0 55,5 54,8
IBEX 35
IBEX
MEDIUM
LATIBEX
TOP
IBEX
SMALL


IBEX 35® Continuous M.
NameLast% Dif.
ACCIONA98.06000.10
ACERINOX8.8400-3.49
ACS38.6300-1.80
AENA159.4500-1.51
AMADEUS67.2800-1.06
ARCELORMIT.18.3700-5.31
BA.SABADELL0.9100-2.19
BA.SANTANDER4.1460-3.84
BANKIA2.3500-2.89
BANKINTER6.9380-0.37
BBVA5.1880-3.43
CAIXABANK2.8010-2.54
CELLNEX24.2400-1.02
CIE AUTOMOT.22.7000-3.98
ENAGAS26.9000-0.66
ENCE4.9320-0.68
ENDESA23.14000.92
FERROVIAL20.5600-0.24
GRIFOLS CL.A23.4800-0.72
IAG6.1000-0.59
IBERDROLA7.7280-0.67
INDITEX26.2700-0.08
INDRA A9.5800-2.84
INM.COLONIAL9.0400-1.74
MAPFRE2.4920-1.46
MEDIASET6.6220-1.37
MELIA HOTELS8.0200-3.84
MERLIN11.4700-1.25
NATURGY24.6700-0.48
R.E.C.19.4100-0.67
REPSOL15.2100-1.65
SIEMENS GAME13.7200-3.38
TEC.REUNIDAS23.8800-2.13
TELEFONICA7.6000-1.77
VISCOFAN55.1000-0.45
Prices as of close of 22/03/2019
MOST TRADED RISING FALLING
Name Turnover *
BA.SANTANDER404,795.59
INDITEX385,206.11
BBVA184,493.27
IBERDROLA154,244.50
REPSOL128,963.71
* thousands of euros
Prices as of close of 22/03/2019

MARKET STATUS

The Market Status informs through quick and easy-to-read notices on incidents affecting the Equity markets as well as Indices and financial systems operated by BME.

If an issue occurs, the message "TRADING" will change to "MARKET ISSUE" to reflect that a market event has occurred. By clicking on the Issue of the published alert it will be possible to access the information and intraday updates associated with this incident, which will be published immediately.

Note: BME will use its discretion to assign the severity of an incident

Follow us in:
Copyright © BME 2019