Bolsas y Mercados Españoles
Company
search
Home /
Daily Agenda 21/01/2020 Weekly Agenda
Event/Indicator Country Period Previous Predicted Present
BoJ Interest Rates JapanJanuary
Trade Balance SpainNovember-2.557 M
ZEW Current Economic Situation EMUJanuary11,2
ZEW Economic Expectations GermanyJanuary10,7 15,0
Unemployment Rate United KingdomNovember3,8% 3,8%
ZEW Current Economic Situation GermanyJanuary-19,9 -13,5
IBEX 35
IBEX
MEDIUM
LATIBEX
TOP
IBEX
SMALL


IBEX 35® Continuous M.
NameLast% Dif.
ACCIONA99.7000-0.70
ACERINOX9.8620-0.24
ACS34.4500-0.23
AENA170.3500-1.56
AMADEUS77.2200-1.10
ARCELORMIT.14.3740-1.41
BA.SABADELL0.9744-1.14
BA.SANTANDER3.6195-0.40
BANKIA1.7520-1.24
BANKINTER6.2020-0.23
BBVA4.7475-0.35
CAIXABANK2.7660-1.14
CELLNEX42.5700-0.14
CIE AUTOMOT.21.36001.23
ENAGAS24.01000.04
ENCE3.9360-0.25
ENDESA24.3900-1.01
FERROVIAL29.07000.00
GRIFOLS CL.A31.6000-0.97
IAG7.4400-3.45
IBERDROLA9.3780-0.76
INDITEX31.0400-0.45
INDRA A11.0200-1.25
INM.COLONIAL11.7000-0.59
MAPFRE2.4020-0.50
MASMOVIL19.8700-0.75
MEDIASET5.5140-0.07
MELIA HOTELS8.2400-0.12
MERLIN12.6400-0.08
NATURGY22.7400-1.26
R.E.C.17.9100-0.11
REPSOL13.8000-0.86
SIEMENS GAME15.4250-0.52
TELEFONICA6.35600.62
VISCOFAN50.25000.20
Prices as of 21/01/2020 13:35
MOST TRADED RISING FALLING
Name Turnover *
AMADEUS257,409.71
FERROVIAL111,036.53
BA.SANTANDER77,411.91
BBVA59,904.10
TELEFONICA40,388.89
* thousands of euros
Prices as of 21/01/2020 13:35

MARKET STATUS

The Market Status informs through quick and easy-to-read notices on incidents affecting the Equity markets as well as Indices and financial systems operated by BME.

If an issue occurs, the message "TRADING" will change to "MARKET ISSUE" to reflect that a market event has occurred. By clicking on the Issue of the published alert it will be possible to access the information and intraday updates associated with this incident, which will be published immediately.

Note: BME will use its discretion to assign the severity of an incident

Follow us in:
Copyright © BME 2020