Bolsas y Mercados Españoles
Company
search
Home /
Daily Agenda 21/09/2018 Weekly Agenda
Event/Indicator Country Period Previous Predicted Present
Final CPI JapanAugust0,9% 1,1% 1,3%
Core CPI JapanAugust0,8% 0,9% 0,9%
Manufactured PMI JapanSeptember52,5 52,9
Expiration of Future and Options Spain
Trade Balance SpainJuly-2.448M -3.248M
Auction of Treasury Bills 3 months Spain
Auction of Treasury Bills 9 months Spain
PMI Services EMUSeptember54,4 54,4 54,7
Manufactured PMI EMUSeptember54,6 54,5 53,3
PMI Services GermanySeptember55,0 55,0 56,5
Manufactured PMI GermanySeptember55,9 55,7 53,7
Final GDP FranceSecond Quarter1,7% 1,7% 1,7%
PMI Services FranceSeptember55,4 55,3 54,3
Manufactured PMI FranceSeptember53,5 53,3 52,5
PMI Services United StatesSeptember54,8 55,0 52,9
Manufactured PMI United StatesSeptember54,7 53,4
IBEX 35
IBEX
MEDIUM
LATIBEX
TOP
IBEX
SMALL


IBEX 35® Continuous M.
NameLast% Dif.
ACCIONA75.8600-0.16
ACERINOX12.2400-0.24
ACS37.83002.80
AENA150.45003.26
AMADEUS78.26000.59
ARCELORMIT.27.50000.53
BA.SABADELL1.4445-1.80
BA.SANTANDER4.57200.42
BANKIA3.6030-0.08
BANKINTER8.1160-0.39
BBVA5.6360-0.74
CAIXABANK4.0200-3.60
CELLNEX22.90002.05
CIE AUTOMOT.27.66000.73
DIA1.9905-0.33
ENAGAS23.97000.59
ENDESA18.6500-1.30
FERROVIAL18.5750-0.13
GRIFOLS CL.A24.4000-1.01
IAG7.72000.36
IBERDROLA6.47800.68
INDITEX27.25001.79
INDRA A9.5650-3.19
INM.COLONIAL9.0900-1.09
MAPFRE2.66201.53
MEDIASET6.66602.40
MELIA HOTELS9.70002.37
MERLIN12.04500.17
NATURGY23.6900-0.13
R.E.C.18.0650-0.11
REPSOL16.4800-2.40
SIEMENS GAME11.47000.61
TEC.REUNIDAS27.26000.33
TELEFONICA6.8510-0.12
VISCOFAN62.3000-3.34
Prices as of close of 21/09/2018
MOST TRADED RISING FALLING
Name Turnover *
AMADEUS1,620,615.31
TELEFONICA661,065.33
BA.SANTANDER598,019.12
BBVA589,664.46
IBERDROLA334,786.07
* thousands of euros
Prices as of close of 21/09/2018

MARKET STATUS

The Market Status informs through quick and easy-to-read notices on incidents affecting the Equity markets as well as Indices and financial systems operated by BME.

If an issue occurs, the message "TRADING" will change to "MARKET ISSUE" to reflect that a market event has occurred. By clicking on the Issue of the published alert it will be possible to access the information and intraday updates associated with this incident, which will be published immediately.

Note: BME will use its discretion to assign the severity of an incident

Follow us in:
Copyright © BME 2018